English (Aircraft Systems; Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
fuel line [correct]
CONT: The proper maintenance of fuel line and fittings is particularly important because of the flammability of fuel. ... Fuel lines must be routed and supported in such a manner that they will not be damaged by vibration, abrasion, or chafing. Fuel lines must be kept separate from electrical wiring except in cases where this is not possible. If fuel line and electrical wiring must be routed together, the fuel line must be located below the electrical wiring and clamped securely to the aircraft structure. ... Metallic fuel lines must be bonded at each point where they are clamped to the structure.
French (Circuits des aéronefs; Propulsion des aéronefs)
conduite carburant [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: conduite carburant : terme uniformisé par les Comités d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance et Opérations aériennes.