English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
fuel gauge [correct]; fuel quantity indicator [correct]; fuel quantity gauge
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
jauge de carburant [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.