English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
stabilizer trim position indicator pointer; stabilizer trim indicator; trim indicator; pitch trim indicator
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
index du stabilisateur [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA Opérations aériennes.