English (Analytical Chemistry)
igniter
CONT: View of the differential flame ionization detector (cover removed). ... polarizing electrodes; common collecting electrode; connection to electrometer input; air filter disk; igniter; column connections.
French (Chimie analytique)
allumeur [proposal, masculine noun]