English (Inventory and Material Management; Statistics)
acceptance number [correct]
OBS: One of the key numbers included in a sampling inspection plan of items in stock.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Statistique)
numéro d'acceptation [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Un des numéros-clés d'un plan d'inspection des échantillons d'articles en stock.