English (Long-Distance Pipelines)
carrier pipe
OBS: (canalisations, souterrains); T-705, 1-75 pp. 2, 10; DCGD 68; ... be included to provide an encasing pipe to protect the integrity of the embankment should the carrier pipe fail.
French (Canalisations à grande distance)
tuyau de transport [masculine noun]; conduite de transport [feminine noun]
OBS: T-705F, 1-75 pp. 2, 10; ... un tuyau de revêtement pour protéger le remblai en cas de défaillance d'une conduite de transport.