English (Civil Engineering)
carrier pipe
CONT: Steel carrier pipes within casings shall be proof tested to 125 percent of the maximum operating pressure in the line at the point of crossing.
French (Génie civil)
canalisation [feminine noun]
CONT: Caractéristiques particulières de la canalisation et éventuellement de la gaine.