English (Stock Exchange)
upward trend [correct]; rising trend [correct]; rising tendency [correct]; uptrend [correct]; bullishness; bullish tone
OBS: Compare with "downtrend".
French (Bourse)
tendance à la hausse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Évolution à la hausse des cours d'un titre ou du marché dans son ensemble.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores)
tendencia al alza [correct, feminine noun]; tendencia alcista [correct, feminine noun]; tendencia ascendente [correct, feminine noun]