English (Statistical Surveys; Labour and Employment)
target population [correct]
DEF: The population for which information is required.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique); Travail et emploi)
population cible [correct, feminine noun]; population-cible [correct, feminine noun]; population visée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Population pour laquelle on veut recueillir des données.
Spanish (Encuestas estadísticas; Trabajo y empleo)
población destinataria [correct, feminine noun]