English (Containers; Rolling Stock (Railroads); Transport of Goods)
open-top container [correct]; open container
DEF: A standard shipping lines container with removable canvas top.
French (Conteneurs; Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Transport de marchandises)
conteneur à toît ouvert [correct, masculine noun]; conteneur découvert [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: conteneur découvert : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.