English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Engines (Motor Vehicles))
harmonic balancer [correct]
CONT: [The engine] uses an additional crankshaft sensor for improved spark-timing accuracy, a revised camshaft, and harmonic balancer as well as a cam sensor for better emission control.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
amortisseur de vibrations [correct, masculine noun]