English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction))
beam hanger [correct]
DEF: An attachment at the end of a walking beam above a well casing to lift the pump rods or sacked rods.
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz))
support de tige de pompage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pièce qui relie le balancier à la première tige de pompage.