English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
lay-over time
CONT: "...due to the scheduled lay-over time of the assignment...".
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
temps d'attente [masculine noun]
CONT: «...par suite du temps d'attente que prévoit l'affectation...».