English (Plant Biology)
flowering [correct]; blossoming [correct]
French (Biologie végétale)
floraison [correct, feminine noun]; fleuraison [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Phase d'apparition et d'épanouissement des fleurs d'une plante.
Spanish (Biología vegetal)
floración [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Desarrollo de las flores, desde la apertura de las tempranas hasta la marchitez de las tardías, en un mismo período.