English (Management Operations)
feedforward control [correct]; feed-forward control
OBS: A control system that attempts to identify future deviations from plans, early enough to take action before the deviations occur, by developing a model of system or process inputs, monitoring these inputs, and taking action in time to prevent undesired or unplanned system outputs.
French (Opérations de la gestion)
régulation par l'amont