English (Computer Hardware)
feedforward control [correct]
DEF: Process control which detects changes at the process input and which applies an anticipating correction signal before process output is affected.
French (Matériel informatique)
commande prédictive [correct, feminine noun]; régulation prédictive [correct, feminine noun]; régulation prévisionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; commande chronologique [feminine noun]
DEF: régulation avec action anticipatrice.
OBS: Source de «commande chronologique» : Dictionnaire des nouvelles technologies" de R. Fisher.