English (Freight Service (Rail Transport); Cargo (Water Transport))
dry goods [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Term officialized by Canadian Pacific Ltd.
French (Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail); Cargaisons (Transport par eau))
marchandises sèches [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Marchandises en colis ou constituées de produits solides, par opposition aux cargaisons liquides.
OBS: Terme uniformisé par Canadien Pacifique Ltée.