English (Equipment and Plant (Metallurgy); Coining)
connecting rod [correct]
OBS: A part of the reducing machine.
French (Équipement et matériels (Métallurgie); Monnayage)
bielle motrice [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Pièce du tour à réduire.