English (Air Pollution)
ozonizer [correct]; ozone generator [correct]
DEF: A device that produces ozone from oxygen or air.
French (Pollution de l'air)
ozoneur [correct, masculine noun]; ozoniseur [correct, masculine noun]; ozonateur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil industriel servant à préparer l'ozone.
Spanish (Contaminación del aire)
ozonador [masculine noun]