English (Industrial Tools and Equipment)
ozonizer
OBS: DEGREMONT ozonizers are designed to combine all the features to be expected in equipment of this type and, in particular - dimensional accuracy and perfect straightness of electrodes, -high-quality dielectrics, -dielectrics centred in relation to the electrodes.
French (Outillage industriel)
ozoneur [correct]
OBS: Les ozoneurs DEGRÉMONT réunissent dans leur conception, l'ensemble des qualités qu'on doit attendre de tels appareils, et en particulier: -calibrage et rectitude parfaite des électrodes, -qualité du diélectrique, -centrage des diélectriques par rapport aux électrodes.