English (Railroad Maintenance)
track motor car [correct, officially approved]; motor car [correct]
DEF: A self-propelled derailable vehicle commonly used by track maintenance forces.
OBS: track motor car: term officially approved by Canadian Pacific Railway Limited (CPR).
French (Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire))
motolorry [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Véhicule automoteur facilement déraillable utilisé couramment pour l'entretien de la voie.
OBS: motolorry : terme uniformisé par le Chemin de fer Canadien Pacifique Limitée (CFCP).