English (Electric Power Distribution)
transmission network [correct]; transmission system [correct]
DEF: A system of transmission lines serving for the super-regional transport of electricity and feedings to subsidiary systems.
French (Distribution électrique)
réseau de transport [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Réseau servant au transport interrégional de l'énergie électrique vers les réseaux aval.
Spanish (Distribución de energía eléctrica)
red de transporte [feminine noun]