English (Track and Field)
swinging leg [correct]; free leg [correct]
OBS: Jumps and throws.
French (Athlétisme)
jambe libre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Sauts et lancers.
Spanish (Atletismo)
pierna libre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Saltos, lanzamientos.