English (Switchgear (Rail Transport); Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad))
load line [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Work equipment such as crane, power shovel, etc.
OBS: load line: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail); Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer))
brin de manœuvre [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Engins de travaux tels que : grue, pelle mécanique, etc.
OBS: brin de manœuvre : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.