English (Construction Finishing)
extension handle [correct]
OBS: Aluminum Extension Handle, Threaded./CATIR-E,1978,F/W,,102/ For paint rollers.
French (Finitions (Construction))
manche-rallonge
OBS: (...) en aluminium - Bout fileté.
OBS: Pour rouleau pour peinture.