English (Switchgear (Rail Transport); Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad))
extension handle [correct, officially approved]; lifting handle [correct, officially approved]
OBS: (on motor car).
OBS: Term(s) officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail); Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer))
poignée de levage [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: (motolorry).
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.