English (Seeding and Planting Equipment)
lister planter [correct, United States]; lister corn planter [correct, United States]
DEF: A drill planter designed to place the seeds in the bottom of a deep furrow.
French (Matériel de plantation et de semis)
rayonneur-semoir lister [correct, masculine noun]