English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Cinematography)
blow up [correct, noun]; blow-up [correct, noun]; blow-up process [correct]
DEF: The increase in size of a film from 16mm to 35mm which is done in the laboratory for release to theatres.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Cinématographie)
gonflage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Duplication d'un film cinématographique à un format supérieur (par exemple, copie [...] 35 mm d'un original 16 mm [...]