English (Plastics Manufacturing)
resin pocket
OBS: As applied to a defect, an accumulation of excess resin in a small localized area within a reinforced plastic.
French (Plasturgie)
poche de résine
OBS: Défaut, consistant en une accumulation de résine en excès, localisée à l'intérieur d'un plastique renforcé.