English (Plastics Manufacturing; Synthetic Fabrics)
deflocculation agent [correct, standardized]
DEF: A substance that breaks down agglomerates into primary particles or prevents the latter from combining into agglomerates.
OBS: deflocculation agent: term and definition standardized by ISO [International Organization for Standardization].
French (Plasturgie; Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
agent antifloculant [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Substance qui divise les agglomérats en particules primitives ou bien qui évite à ces dernières de se combiner en agglomérats.
OBS: agent antifloculant : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO [Organisation internationale de normalisation].
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos; Tejidos sintéticos)
agente antifloculante [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sustancia que divide aglomerados en partículas primarias o evita que éstas se combinen formando aglomerados.