English (Management Operations (General); Personnel Management (General))
incentive scheme [correct]
DEF: Incentive schemes are methods of improving productivity through the application of a wages policy. The schemes are based on the realisation that a marginal gain in production is worth more to the company than the rate established for the anticipated average, and that part of the gain can be turned into an incentive for the operator.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
plan d'intéressement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plan de rémunération par lequel on accorde aux employés une participation aux bénéfices d'une entreprise en vue d'augmenter leur rendement.