English (Drying Techniques (Farming))
direct heater [correct]; direct oil-fired heater; direct fire [United States]
DEF: A classification of heater for heated air drying systems. With the direct heater the products of combustion are forced through the product with the drying air.
French (Dessiccation (Techniques agricoles))
générateur à combustion directe [correct]