English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
canter left [correct, noun]; canter on the left lead [correct, noun]
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
galop à gauche [correct, masculine noun]; galop sur le pied gauche [correct]
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres; Cría de ganado caballar)
galope a la izquierda [correct, masculine noun]