English (Trailers and Hauling)
low-bed trailer [correct]; low bed trailer [correct]; lowboy [correct]; low platform trailer
DEF: [A trailer that is] used for hauling heavy equipment and material that is overheight and overweight for stake trailers.
OBS: Low-bed trailers are heavily constructed to handle loads of 35 tons or more.
French (Remorques et remorquage)
remorque surbaissée [correct, feminine noun]; remorque à plate-forme surbaissée [feminine noun]; remorque à plancher surbaissé [feminine noun]
OBS: Pluriel : des plateformes, des plates-formes.
OBS: plateforme (sing.); plateformes (pl.) : Ces graphies, puisées des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, sont attestées dans le Petit Robert (2004).
Spanish (Camiones con remolque y remolque)
remolque bajo [masculine noun]