English (Air Transport)
organizational component [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Consisting of a governmental entity or entities which function as the State's air transport authorities as well as certain other non-aviation governmental bodies, the actions of which affect international air transport.
OBS: organizational component: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
élément organisationnel [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: élément organisationnel : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
componente institucional [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: componente institucional : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).