English (Management Theory)
organizational component [correct]
DEF: Any specific designated unit or level in an organization's structure, hierarchy or chain of command which is responsible for or is contributing to the accomplishment of organizational objectives.
French (Théories de la gestion)
composante organisationnelle [correct, feminine noun]; composante administrative [correct, feminine noun]