English (Ship and Boat Parts)
pump room [correct]; pumproom
French (Parties des bateaux)
salle des pompes [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; chambre des pompes [feminine noun]
OBS: salle des pompes : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.
Spanish (Partes de los barcos)
cámara de bombas [correct, feminine noun]