English (Dyes and Pigments (Industries); Plastics Manufacturing; Additives and Fillers (Rubber))
dyestuff [correct]
DEF: A soluble compounding ingredient used to impart colour.
DEF: Name given to materials, solutions, or matter that color textiles ... may be classed according to their origin : animal, vegetal, mineral, synthetic.
French (Teintures et pigments (Industries); Plasturgie; Ingrédients (Caoutchouc))
colorants [correct, masculine noun]; matière colorante [feminine noun]
DEF: Ingrédient de mélange utilisé pour absorber l'humidité présente dans un mélange à base de caoutchouc, particulièrement dans le but de diminuer le risque de porosité pendant la vulcanisation.
Spanish (Tinturas y pigmentos (Industrias); Fabricación de plásticos; Aditivos y rellenos (Caucho))
materia colorante [feminine noun]