English (Digestive Tract)
cecum [correct]; caecum [correct]
DEF: The first part of the large intestine, forming a dilated pouch into which open the ileum, the colon, and the appendix vermiformis ...
French (Appareil digestif)
cæcum [correct, masculine noun]; cecum [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Portion initiale du gros intestin, située au-dessous de la valvule iléo-cæcale et prolongée par l'appendice.
Spanish (Aparato digestivo)
ciego [masculine noun]