English (Advertising Media; The Press (News and Journalism); Audiovisual Journalism)
print media [correct]
CONT: Media relations is the activity of developing and maintaining effective communications with representatives of print and electronic media to facilitate the flow of information between government and public.
OBS: [Advertising directors] know page costs for magazines and newspapers per 1000 circulation in print media.
French (Supports publicitaires; Presse écrite; Presse audiovisuelle)
presse écrite [feminine noun]; média-presse; support presse
CONT: Relations avec les médias : établissement et maintien de communications efficaces avec les représentants de la presse écrite et électronique en vue de faciliter l'échange de l'information entre le gouvernement et le public.
OBS: Il apparaît cependant que les annonceurs conservent toujours une grande part de leur budget publicitaire au média-presse.