English (Management Control)
problem-solving technique [correct]
French (Contrôle de gestion)
technique de la résolution de problèmes [correct, feminine noun]; technique de résolution des problèmes [correct, feminine noun]; technique de résolution de problèmes [correct, feminine noun]; technique de la résolution de problème [correct, feminine noun]