English (Finance)
petty cash advance [correct]
CONT: Repayment of all or part of a petty cash advance that has to be reimbursed must be made in full by the custodian in a single payment.
PHR: issue a petty cash advance
French (Finances)
avance de petite caisse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le remboursement de la totalité ou d'une partie d'une avance de petite caisse à rembourser sera effectué au complet par le dépositaire en un seul versement.
PHR: émettre une avance de petite caisse