English (General Vocabulary)
national policy [correct]
DEF: A broad course of action or statements of guidance adopted by the government at the national level in pursuit of national objectives.
French (Vocabulaire général)
politique nationale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Vaste plan d'action ou déclaration de principes directeurs adoptés par le gouvernement à l'échelon national pour atteindre les objectifs nationaux.