English (Stock Exchange)
scalper
OBS: A speculator on the trading floor of an exchange who buys and sells rapidly, with small profits or losses, holding his position for only a short time during a trading session.
French (Bourse)
petit spéculateur [masculine noun]
DEF: Spéculateur qui augmente rapidement les prises de position afin de pouvoir bénéficier des plus petites variations des cours.