English (Psychology (General))
role playing method [correct]
DEF: A technique used in simulation of real situations, designed to promote understanding of the problems involved. Can be used in management training, for example, or as a psychotherapeutic technique.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
méthode des scénarios [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Pluriel : des scénarios ou rare des scénarii.
OBS: scénarios (pl.) : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2006).