English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Pulp and Paper)
precision [correct]
DEF: A measure of the variation that can be expected when repeated tests (replicates) are made on the same specimen or near-duplicate specimen.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Pâtes et papier)
fidélité [correct, feminine noun]; reproductibilité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Valeur de l'écart auquel on peut s'attendre en répétant un essai sur le même échantillon (ou un échantillon presque identique).