English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
precision [correct]
DEF: The accuracy, exactness, or refinement of a measurement or tool ...
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
justesse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Qualité d'un instrument de mesure donnant des indications exactes.