English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
precision [correct]
DEF: In the UCS, under the Motor and Sensory Skills element, a sub-element that refers to accuracy or correctness.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
précision [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans la NGC (cf. l'élément Habiletés motrices et sensorielles), sous-élément qui a trait à l'exactitude et à la justesse.