English (Information Processing (Informatics); Library Science)
precision ratio [correct]; precision
DEF: ... for a given search ... the number of relevant items retrieved by the search divided by the total number of items retrieved by the search.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Bibliothéconomie)
taux de précision [correct, masculine noun]