English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
named peril [correct]; named risk [correct]
CONT: … a named peril is a risk specified in writing in the insurance policy. That peril will therefore be covered. By default, anything not named is excluded.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
risque désigné [correct, masculine noun]; risque dénommé [correct, masculine noun]; risque énuméré [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: […] le risque désigné est un risque mentionné au contrat. Il sera donc écrit que tel ou tel risque est couvert. Tout ce qui ne sera pas mentionné sera par défaut exclu.