English (Wastewater Treatment)
post-flocculation [correct]
CONT: The quality of the filtered water can be expressed in a number of ways: ... the mass of suspended solids or the volume of unsettlable solids, granulometry a difficult method as post-flocculation can still cause coalescence of the fine particles, ...
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
post-floculation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La qualité de l'eau filtrée peut elle-même s'exprimer de plusieurs façons : [...] volume de matières indécantables, granulométrie, méthode difficile, car une post-floculation peut toujours provoquer l'agglomération de fines particules, [...]