English (Mining Equipment and Tools; Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction))
corkscrew [correct]
DEF: A fishing tool resembling a corkscrew.
French (Outillage et équipement (Exploitation minière); Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz))
tire-bouchon [correct, masculine noun]