English (Transport of Wood; Forestry Operations; Overhead Cableways)
guy [correct]; guy line [correct]
DEF: A supporting line on a pole, spar tree, tail hold, etc.
French (Transport du bois; Exploitation forestière; Transporteurs aériens sur câbles)
étai [masculine noun]
DEF: Câble destiné à maintenir en équilibre un pylône [...]