English (Banking)
authorization code [correct]; authorization number [correct]
DEF: The approval number assigned to a credit card transaction for an amount above a specified limit.
French (Banque)
code d'autorisation [correct, masculine noun]; numéro d'autorisation [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias)
código de autorización [correct, masculine noun]; número de autorización [correct, masculine noun]