English (Fences and Enclosures)
fence picket [correct]; picket [correct, noun]; pale [correct, noun]; paling [correct, noun]
DEF: A vertical fence board or element that attaches to the [horizontal] rails.
OBS: Pickets ... are most commonly [made from] wood, aluminum, iron [or] vinyl ... and are usually evenly spaced.
French (Enceintes et clôtures)
latte verticale [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Cercas y vallados)
tabla vertical [correct, feminine noun]