English (Property Law (common law); PAJLO)
express condition [correct]
OBS: Conditions are either express or implied, the former when incorporated in express terms in the deed, contract lease, or grant; the latter, when inferred or presumed by law, from the nature of the transaction or the conduct of the parties, to have been tacitly understood between them as a part of the agreement, though not expressly mentioned. (Black, 5th, p. 265)
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); PAJLO)
condition expresse [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: condition expresse : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).