English (Commercial Practice (Restaurants))
catering service [correct]
DEF: A specific form of business/service where all necessary items including food, tables, chairs, utensils, and decorations are brought into a customer's home or provided at a facility for a group of people, invited by the customer for a meal or party that is not open to the public.
French (Exploitation commerciale (Restauration))
service traiteur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Notre service traiteur est à votre écoute pour toute demande personnalisée. Pour l'organisation de cocktails, banquets, réceptions familiales ou professionnelles, buffets, menus traiteurs, etc. [...]
Spanish (Explotación comercial (Restaurantes))
servicio de restauración [correct, masculine noun]; catering [correct, masculine noun]