English (Air Transport Personnel and Services)
catering service [correct]
OBS: Commissary Personnel: This is the designation some airlines use to refer to the people who put the food aboard the aircraft. (...) The Commissary is also called the Catering Service. (S. AKIYAMA, Carol, The Language of Air Travel in English - In-Flight Services, New York, Regents, 1976).
French (Personnel et services (Transport aérien))
service commissariat [masculine noun]
OBS: [l'instruction "définition des repas en vol et au sol"] constitue un guide pour les responsables des prestations à prévoir sur les réseaux locaux, par délégation du Service Commissariat de la Direction de l'Exploitation.
OBS: Le "Catering" désigne l'ensemble des services hôteliers aériens dont toutes les fonctions sont assurées par une entreprise appelée "Commissariat".