English (Hotel Industry (General); Tourist Lodging)
hotel [correct]
DEF: A building of many rooms chiefly for overnight accommodation of transients and several floors served by elevators, usually with a large open street-level lobby containing easy chairs, with a variety of compartments for eating, drinking, dancing, exhibitions, and group meetings (as of salesmen or convention attendants), with shops ... offering for sale items (as clothes, gifts, candy, theater tickets, travel tickets) of particular interest to a traveler, or providing personal services (as hairdressing, shoe shining), and with telephone booths, writing tables, and washrooms freely available.
French (Hôtellerie (Généralités); Hébergement (Tourisme))
hôtel [correct, masculine noun]; établissement hôtelier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Établissement qui offre des services d'hébergement et souvent aussi de restauration, et aux chambres duquel les clients ont accès par un hall où sont installés la réception et les services annexes d'accueil.
Spanish (Hotelería (Generalidades); Alojamiento (Turismo))
hotel [correct, masculine noun]; establecimiento hotelero [correct, masculine noun]